06-22556293 info@fredywubben.nl

Privacy Policy

FredyWubben.nl collects as little information as possible about your use on our website. However, this is sometimes necessary, when you use our contact form for example. We treat your data carefully and ensure that your privacy is guaranteed. This privacy statement is specifically intended for use of the website FredyWubben.nl Therefore we act as follows:

1 we never share your personal information with other parties.
2 We protect your personal information as if it were ours.
3 We keep this personal information when you use our website when you fill out and submit a form:
• Name
• E-mail
• Message (if filled In)
• IP Address

Data protection
We use careful safety procedures to protect the processed data, including in order to prevent unauthorized persons from inadvertently accessing this data. We also encrypt the traffic between your computer and our server by means of a SSL certificate (recognizable by the “S” in the Url: httpS://….. or the green lock in the address bar). When you click on the “i” of information there is “Secure Connection”. We protect your data with all possible means, but because of the public nature of the Internet we cannot always guarantee the security of the transmission of information via the Internet for 100%.

Retention period
We do not store your data more than strictly necessary. We store your data no later than one year after obtaining your data. This term allows us to collate data annually with each other (E.G. where do the website visitors come from?).

Cookies
Cookies may contain information about your surfing habits and interests. These are temporary text files that your computer, tablet or smartphone will keep untill you next visit to our website. For example, the information in these cookies allows you to log in automatically, remember the contents of your shopping cart, or make forms work. We also apply cookies to understand how you use our website and what services you find Interesting. Different types of Cookies. We use the following cookie variants:

1 Analytical
2 Supporting
3 Functional
4 Tracking

Links to other websites
Our web pages sometimes contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites.

Access
You may always ask us for access to the data stored by you. You can also ask us to modify, adjust or delete this Information. You can do this by contacting us. For more information about privacy, visit the Personal Data Authority Website. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Fredy Wubben would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Authority personal Data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Contact Details:
Fredy Wubben
info@fredywubben.nl

Share This